Framework Agreement for the Provision of Window Cleaning, Gutter Clearing and Associated Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SJ Cleaning (Midlands) Limited
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Window-cleaning services
- Published
- 17 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This procurement covers the window cleaning services required by Staffordshire County Council and potentially Lichfield District Council, South Staffordshire District Council and Cannock Chase District Council. The Council seek to maintain a high standard and quality of window cleaning services to its various sites. The Works described in the specification are to be executed by the Supplier in a manner that enhances the Councils reputation for the cleanliness of its sites. The Supplier must carry out the required services adopting the best cleaning practice including rigorous standards of discipline, cleanliness and tidiness ## Contract award Title: Framework Agreement for the Provision of Window Cleaning, Gutter Clearing and Associated Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90911300 · Window-cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Provision of Window Cleaning, Gutter Clearing and Associated Services.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Framework Agreement for the Provision of Window Cleaning, Gutter Clearing and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
