Awarded contract
FIN26024 Refurbishment of Lift 3 Fleetwalk shopping centre
Details
- Buyer
- Torbay Council
- Supplier(s)
- Green Elevator Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 92,423
- Duration
- 4 months
- Published
- 15 June 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Modernisation of Lift 3 Fleet Walk shopping centre, the lift has been out of service due to being old with obsolete parts that are no longer available, the lift is vital for the access to the upper floors of the centre.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date15 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to FIN26024 Refurbishment of Lift 3 Fleetwalk shopping centre, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torbay Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
