ESCC - MA - Children's Advocacy and Independent Visitors
Details
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 16 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
East Sussex County Council have awarded a suitably qualified and experienced provider to deliver Children's Advocacy and Independent Visiting Services for children and young people who are looked after by ESCC, care leavers, and those receiving social care services. The contract will start 01 August 2026 and will run for 3 years, with the option to extend for up to 2 years. A standstill period does not apply. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 May 2026
- Completed: Award published16 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
East Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ESCC - MA - Children's Advocacy and Independent Visitors.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to ESCC - MA - Children's Advocacy and Independent Visitors, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Sussex County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
