Awarded contract
DN816380 Further Competition under ICT Services Software Framework DN757985 Seeking partner to provide Dragon Naturally Speaking Professional licenses for 3 year period
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Phoenix Software Limited
- Value
- GBP 753
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 15 June 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Single supplier for Dragon Naturally Speaking Professional licenses for 3 year period
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date14 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to DN816380 Further Competition under ICT Services Software Framework DN757985 Seeking partner to provide Dragon Naturally Speaking Professional licenses for 3 year period, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
