Awarded contract
Distribution of Food Caddies
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Jett Trade Ltd t/a Jett Distribution
- Value
- GBP 63,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Household-refuse collection services
- Published
- 18 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Distribution of Food Caddies and liners for new domestic food waste service in the Malvern Hills District, via the YPO framework agreement YPO FM1185-207 - YPO Refuse and Recycling framework
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Award date21 September 2026in 3 weeks
- Upcoming: Contract expiry date31 December 2026
About the buyer
Malvern Hills District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90511200 · Household-refuse collection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@malvern-hills-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@malvern-hills-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@malvern-hills-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@malvern-hills-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@malvern-hills-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@malvern-hills-district-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Distribution of Food Caddies.
- Open tender
Waste Management Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Distribution of Food Caddies, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Malvern Hills District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
