Awarded contract

Disposal of Clinical waste

Details

Value
GBP 25,000
Duration
9 months
Topic
Medical waste services
Published
17 June 2026

Tender description

Disposal of Clinical Waste and Sharps in the borough ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

London Borough of Bexley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90524000 · Medical waste services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Disposal of Clinical waste.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Disposal of Clinical waste, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Bexley.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.