DHSC:GAPH: Specialist Health Visiting Requirements
Details
- Value
- GBP 80,765
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 19 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Healthy Child Programme is this country’s universal public health offer for children. Based on proportional universalism it provides a service to all babies, children, young people and their families and a targeted offer for those requiring additional support. The Family Nurse Partnership programme Family Nurse Partnership programme - GOV.UK is DHSC’s current specialist service for the most vulnerable: first time parents – such as teenage parents, care leavers, or those who would otherwise be at highest risk of poor outcomes for them and their children and who require intensive interventions delivered by specially trained staff. However, this offer is only available in less than a third of Local Authorities. A recently commissioned report by Fortia Insights highlights the inconsistency of the specialist offer across England and confirms the requirement to reduce this unwarranted variation if we are to strengthen health visiting and achieve the governments ambition in raising the healthiest generation ever. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DHSC:GAPH: Specialist Health Visiting Requirements.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
- 1,716£205.5bn
- 1,538£58.4bn
- 751£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 463£8.5bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 327£1.3bn
- 281£1.1bn
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
