Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Evaluation Consultancy Services Framework
Details
- Value
- EUR 1,500,000
- Topic
- Foreign affairs and other services
- Published
- 18 June 2026
- Submission
- 16 July 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade is issuing this request for tenders inviting tenders from economic operators for appointment to a multi-supplier framework agreement. In summary, the Services required comprise: i) senior technical advice at different stages of a DFAT evaluation, or evaluation-type exercise such as a reviews; ii) the development and delivery of training, learning events, and the provision of relevant guidance on contemporary evaluation best practice to the Department, and iii) delivering alone, or as a member(s) of an evaluation team along with the Department’s Evaluation and Audit Unit (“EAU”), evaluations and evaluation-type exercises in response to DFAT’s needs, including planned evaluations such as of DFAT Mission Strategies in partner countries. The framework agreement will be divided into three (3) lots: Lot 1. Senior technical advisory services, including quality assurance Lot 2. Building evaluation capacity and culture Lot 3. Evaluation team
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 July 2026
About the buyer
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus Trádála is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75210000 · Foreign affairs and other services
- 75211000 · Foreign-affairs services
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-foreign-affairs-and-trade-an-roinn-gnothai-eachtracha-agus-tradala.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-foreign-affairs-and-trade-an-roinn-gnothai-eachtracha-agus-tradala.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-foreign-affairs-and-trade-an-roinn-gnothai-eachtracha-agus-tradala.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-foreign-affairs-and-trade-an-roinn-gnothai-eachtracha-agus-tradala.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-foreign-affairs-and-trade-an-roinn-gnothai-eachtracha-agus-tradala.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-foreign-affairs-and-trade-an-roinn-gnothai-eachtracha-agus-tradala.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Evaluation Consultancy Services Framework.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Evaluation Consultancy Services Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus Trádála.
- 15£39.6m
- 8£1.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
