Awarded contract

Debt Resolution Services - Communication software, data analytics and the further development of A.I. automations

Details

Value
GBP 140,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
19 June 2026

Tender description

The provision of cloud-based communication software, data analytics and the continuing development of A.I. automations used by oneSource Debt Recovery Services (OSDRS) to maximise the collection of debt owed to the Council. The software provides the functionality of the OSDRS customer-facing website enforcement.onesource.co.uk and supports the operation of the customer call-centre. Award via GCA LVPS Framework RM6237

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published19 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

London Borough of Newham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Debt Resolution Services - Communication software, data analytics and the further development of A.I. automations.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Newham.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.