Awarded contract
Data and Insights for Business and AI Powered Productivity Level 3 Apprenticeship Programmes - Ashfield District Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WhiteHat
- Value
- GBP 130,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 16 June 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Data and Insights for Business and AI Powered Productivity Level 3 Apprenticeship Programme for 10 employees at Ashfield District Council. Awarded through YPO 1086
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 June 2026
- Completed: Award published16 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Data and Insights for Business and AI Powered Productivity Level 3 Apprenticeship Programmes - Ashfield District Council, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
