Awarded contract

CWFC Lot 1 Electrical upgrade at Brampton Primary School, Sawmill Lane, Brampton, Cumbria, CA8 1BZ

Details

Value
GBP 225,000
Duration
1 month
Published
16 June 2026

Tender description

The project comprises the replacement and upgrade of the fire alarm system and the repair and upgrade of the emergency lighting across Brampton Primary School & Nursery. It also includes defined general lighting replacements, new external emergency lighting to escape routes, local rewiring and containment changes, interfaces with door access, door hold-open devices, ventilation and remote monitoring, fire stopping to penetrations, builders work, making good, testing and commissioning. Keywords: Electrical Upgrade , School , Emergency Lighting

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 July 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

Cumberland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CWFC Lot 1 Electrical upgrade at Brampton Primary School, Sawmill Lane, Brampton, Cumbria, CA8 1BZ, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,020
    £360.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cumberland Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.