Awarded contract

CWC25169B - BCT Fordhouses to Heathtown

Details

Supplier(s)
Amey OW Ltd
Value
GBP 132,110.17
Duration
4 months
Topic
Highways consultancy services
Published
18 June 2026

Tender description

City of Wolverhampton Council on behalf of Black Country Transport is seeking consultancy support to progress the Fordhouses to Heath Town active travel scheme, identified as a priority route within the Black Country Walking, Wheeling and Cycling Plan. The scheme aims to improve connectivity and support wider objectives around carbon reduction, congestion and providing accessible and inclusive travel options. Utilising Midland Highways Alliance PSP4 Framework Lot 2

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date13 October 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311210 · Highways consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.