Awarded contract
Contract for purchase of HIAB on DAF XB 230 FA 4X2 Rigid, 12t vehicle
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aebi Schmidt
- Value
- GBP 115,291
- Duration
- 8 years
- Topic
- Heavy-duty motor vehicles
- Published
- 19 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
BDC Contract for purchase of HIAB on DAF XB 230 FA 4X2 Rigid, 12t vehicle under ESPO Framework Agreement (reference 215_24)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 June 2026
- Completed: Award published19 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date15 June 2034in 8 years
About the buyer
Bromsgrove District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34140000 · Heavy-duty motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for purchase of HIAB on DAF XB 230 FA 4X2 Rigid, 12t vehicle.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bromsgrove District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
