Awarded contract

Contract Award Notice for Control Rooms Mobilisation SSS PUBLIC SAFETY LIMITED

Details

Value
GBP 6,588,073.86
Topic
Networking, Internet and intranet software package
Published
19 June 2026

Tender description

The Authority would like to confirm SSS Public Safety Limited C/O NEC Software Solutions have signed on the 4th June 2026 a Call off Contract as a result of the Control Rooms Mobilisation Procurement with the Home Office. The Authority can confirm the supplier has been through a Get Quote process under RM6259 Vertical Application Solutions Framework, lot 5 Blue Light Services. This is a Direct Award and has been ran in accordance with the process laid down in the Buyers Guidance Document. Lot 1: This Procurement seeks to establish contract with a Supplier as a vendor of Integrated Communications Control Systems (ICCS) and non-ICCS software to 3ES Organisations and the Home Office, specifically the Emergency Services Mobile Communications Programme (‘ESMCP’), for the provision of software development and supporting services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published19 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48200000 · Networking, Internet and intranet software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice for Control Rooms Mobilisation SSS PUBLIC SAFETY LIMITED.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract Award Notice for Control Rooms Mobilisation SSS PUBLIC SAFETY LIMITED, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,366
    £105.8bn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.