Awarded contract

City and Hackney, Health and Care Services Executive Partnership Development

Details

Value
GBP 97,748
Duration
1 year
Published
16 June 2026

Tender description

The service requires a time-limited investment of £97,748.57 from S256 funds to support the City and Hackney, Health and Care Services Executive Partnership Development. The core objective is to reduce health inequalities by funding key transition roles for 12 months to provide sustained leadership and capacity during NHS reform. The project deliverables include: In-place-based partnership development, including an Innovation Academy and dedicated convening capacity. Capacity to transition support for the partnership through three time-limited roles: Interim Director of Integration, Integrated Care Convenor, and Director of Innovation capacity. This investment supports readiness for 2026/27, new contracting forms, and capitated budget opportunities.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published16 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.