City and Hackney, Health and Care Services Executive Partnership Development
Details
- Value
- GBP 97,748.57
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Administrative healthcare services
- Published
- 19 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The service requires a time-limited investment of £97,748.57 from S256 funds to support the City and Hackney, Health and Care Services Executive Partnership Development. The core objective is to reduce health inequalities by funding key transition roles for 12 months to provide sustained leadership and capacity during NHS reform. The project deliverables include: In-place-based partnership development, including an Innovation Academy and dedicated convening capacity. Capacity to transition support for the partnership through three time-limited roles: Interim Director of Integration, Integrated Care Convenor, and Director of Innovation capacity. This investment supports readiness for 2026/27, new contracting forms, and capitated budget opportunities. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75122000 · Administrative healthcare services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to City and Hackney, Health and Care Services Executive Partnership Development.
- Open tender
Health and safety services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
