Awarded contract

Citizen Housing - Asset Management Property Consultancy

Details

Buyer
Prosper
Value
GBP 400,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
16 June 2026

Tender description

This call off will deliver consultancy support for Citizen's Asset Management teams, primarily for Decarbonisation wave 3 and party-wall demolitions. This call off includes additional surveying and consultancy support. Prosper Procurement Ltd (PROSPER) is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Direct award under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under Framework Ref:DN679373 - Design & Consultancy Services Framework [FTS reference:2024/S 000-001602]

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 79990000 · Miscellaneous business-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

69 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Citizen Housing - Asset Management Property Consultancy.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Prosper.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.