Awarded contract
Children's & Families Services Transformation and Financial Sustainability Programme Consultancy Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Peopletoo Ltd
- Value
- GBP 203,703
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 17 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Children's & Families Services Transformation and Financial Sustainability Programme Consultancy Services Extra spend of 7,203 ## Contract award ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date3 September 2026in 5 days
About the buyer
Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
- 66170000 · Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Children's & Families Services Transformation and Financial Sustainability Programme Consultancy Services.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
