Awarded contract

CFWC Lot 1 Over - Roofing of Solway Community School, Silloth

Details

Value
GBP 695,000
Duration
1 year
Published
18 June 2026

Tender description

To undertake the over roofing of Roofs 3, 9 , 5 and 6 as shown on the attached roof layout plan. To be carried out in 3 phases as note below: • Phase 1 - Roofs 3 and 9 20th July to the 31st August 2026 • Phase 2 - Roofs 5 and 6 Summer holidays 2027 Keywords: Roofing, School, Construction

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 July 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 September 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Cumberland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CFWC Lot 1 Over - Roofing of Solway Community School, Silloth, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cumberland Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.