Cambridgeshire Annual Traffic Surveys 2026-29
Details
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Data collection and collation services
- Published
- 15 June 2026
- Submission
- 17 July 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Cambridgeshire County Council (CCC) are seeking quotations from experienced traffic survey suppliers for the provision of annual traffic survey data for the next 3 years. CCC's annual traffic surveys take place in the spring and autumn each year and cover a large number of urban and rural locations (approx. 120) across Cambridgeshire. A detailed specification will be available when the invitation to tender is issued on 22nd June 2026. Keywords: Traffic survey, Traffic data collection, Traffic counts
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 July 2026
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72314000 · Data collection and collation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cambridgeshire Annual Traffic Surveys 2026-29.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
