Awarded contract

Call off Contract Under Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for a Chess Programme for Prisoners at HMP Wormwood Scrubs

Details

Value
GBP 11,399
Duration
1 year
Topic
Education and training services
Published
19 June 2026

Tender description

Call off Contract Under Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for a Chess Programme for Prisoners at HMP Wormwood Scrubs. The course will develop Transferable skills that would support positive peer relationships, peer support, problem working and reflective learning techniques.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published19 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date11 June 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Call off Contract Under Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for a Chess Programme for Prisoners at HMP Wormwood Scrubs.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Call off Contract Under Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for a Chess Programme for Prisoners at HMP Wormwood Scrubs, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.