Awarded contract

CA17204 - Askham Bryan College - Outsourced Catering Services Framework - CPC/MK/01/2022

Details

Supplier(s)
Aramark Ltd
Value
GBP 8,441,089
Duration
3 years
Topic
Catering services
Published
15 June 2026

Tender description

Askham Bryan College (ABC) is seeking a suitably experienced and capable supplier to deliver high quality catering services across its campuses. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA17204. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA17204 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Next: Award date1 September 2026in 3 days
  3. Upcoming: Contract expiry date31 August 2029

About the buyer

Askham Bryan College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55520000 · Catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CA17204 - Askham Bryan College - Outsourced Catering Services Framework - CPC/MK/01/2022, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,580
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Askham Bryan College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.