Burnley Leisure & Culture - Leisure Centre Management Information System (MIS) via G-Cloud 14 (RM1557.14)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gladstone Limited
- Value
- GBP 254,146
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Industry specific software package
- Published
- 19 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Burnley Leisure and Culture is embarking on a transformative project to implement a new, complete & modern Management Information System (MIS) across 5 of it's facilities. The primary objective is to replace the existing legacy system with an integrated solution that enhances operational efficiency, improves customer experience, and supports the strategic development of leisure services. Burnley Leisure and Culture are seeking a solution for a 3+1 year term and the solution must include the cost of all core licenses necessary for the implementation and ongoing operation of the Leisure Management Information System. The new LMS will be deployed at the following Leisure Centres: • St Peters Leisure Centre • Padiham Leisure Centre • Prairie Sports Village • Barden Athletics Track • Towneley Golf This contract was awarded via a call-off under the Crown Commercial Service framework RM1557.14 (G‑Cloud 14), in accordance with the framework terms. ## Contract award Title: Burnley Leisure & Culture - Leisure Centre Management Information System
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 June 2026
- Completed: Award published19 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Burnley Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
- 48810000 · Information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Burnley Leisure & Culture - Leisure Centre Management Information System (MIS) via G-Cloud 14 (RM1557.14).
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Burnley Leisure & Culture - Leisure Centre Management Information System (MIS) via G-Cloud 14 (RM1557.14), ranked by notice volume.
- 4,169£124.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Burnley Borough Council.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
