Awarded contract

Bronto Gold Care Maintenance - B14139

Details

Supplier(s)
Angloco Ltd
Value
GBP 65,075
Duration
5 years
Published
16 June 2026

Tender description

ASD8867 - 5 Year Maintenance for Bronto Skylift (ALP - FJ15EWZ)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published16 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland Combined Fire Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland Combined Fire Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.