Awarded contract
BE25/068 X-Ray Replacement Chancellor’s Wing SJUH
Details
- Supplier(s)
- STM 360 Ltd
- Value
- GBP 184,630
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
- Published
- 19 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Turnkey building works asso9ciated with equipment replacement. cost centre: 954849/307800/1110 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date25 September 2026in 4 weeks
About the buyer
Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 262£44.9m
- 249£141.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 180£46.9m
- 179£11.5bn
- 171£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
