B1022 - Provision of Low Carbon Heating Upgrade at Brynteg Comprehensive School (Blocks 1, 2 and 3)
Details
- Value
- GBP 987,941
- Topic
- Solar photovoltaic modules
- Published
- 19 June 2026
- Submission
- 13 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Bridgend County Borough Council require a main contractor to provide design and build services to install low carbon heating systems at Brynteg School. The contract award will only be made if Welsh Government Low Carbon Heat Grant (LCHG) if planning is approved.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 July 2026
About the buyer
Bridgend County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09331200 · Solar photovoltaic modules
- 09332000 · Solar installation
- 39715200 · Heating equipment
- 39715210 · Central-heating equipment
- 39715240 · Electric space-heating apparatus
- 39715300 · Plumbing equipment
- 42131110 · Central-heating radiator valves
- 42511110 · Heat pumps
- 45232141 · Heating works
- 45251200 · Heating plant construction work
- 45315100 · Electrical engineering installation works
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 50721000 · Commissioning of heating installations
- 71314310 · Heating engineering services for buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov |
48 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to B1022 - Provision of Low Carbon Heating Upgrade at Brynteg Comprehensive School (Blocks 1, 2 and 3).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bridgend County Borough Council.
- 254£399.2m
- 165£806.7m
- 146£123.9m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 97£638.1m
- 94£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 87£24.8m
- 83£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
