AT1379 Maintenance and repair of Warden Call Systems
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Supplier(s)
- Orestone Controls Ltd
- Value
- GBP 165,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment
- Published
- 18 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Luton Council will require the provider to service, maintain and repair its emergency warden call hardwired alarm equipment. The contract will be for a period 1 year + 2 extensions (12 months each) A key objective of this contract is to ensure Luton Council, and its residents receive high quality service that is customer serviced and represents value for money. The maintenance contract comprises of 4 key elements as per BS8604-1 2019, Section 9: Maintenance • Preventative maintenance • In-service testing • Corrective maintenance • Maintenance Records & Reporting Note: This is a BELOW threshold contract. ## Contract award Title: AT1379 Maintenance and repair of Warden Call Systems
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date21 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50300000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment
- 50324200 · Preventive maintenance services
- 50610000 · Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
- 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
- 51110000 · Installation services of electrical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AT1379 Maintenance and repair of Warden Call Systems.
- Open tender
Audio Visual and Video Conferencing Services
- Open tender
Electrical Maintenance Framework (2025)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to AT1379 Maintenance and repair of Warden Call Systems, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
