Annual License for Omnissa Horizon
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Nviron Limited
- Value
- GBP 44,548.8
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- License management software development services
- Published
- 17 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Omnissa Horizon 8 Enterprise Term with VVF for VDI Edition: 10 Concurrent. User Pack for 1 year term license; includes Production Support/Subscription Direct award through NHS framework - SBS10510. Digital Workplace Solutions 2 The supplier appointed provides the most economically advantageous solution and Nviron offer this solution for the best outcome for the College' ## Contract award Title: Annual License to Omnisa Horizon
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date16 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
The City of Liverpool College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212218 · License management software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-liverpool-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-liverpool-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-liverpool-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-liverpool-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-liverpool-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-liverpool-college.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Annual License for Omnissa Horizon.
Related topics
Topics related to Annual License for Omnissa Horizon, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The City of Liverpool College.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
