AI Regulation Review
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Frazer-Nash Consultancy Limited
- Value
- GBP 86,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Transport systems consultancy services
- Published
- 17 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of consultancy services to firstly undertake a sector landscape assessment identifying and analysing AI use cases across aerospace, and, secondly review of how other regulators approach is to using AI to enable effective oversight. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
Civil Aviation Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services
- 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-aviation-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-aviation-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-aviation-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-aviation-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-aviation-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-aviation-authority.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AI Regulation Review.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to AI Regulation Review, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,157£335.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Civil Aviation Authority.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
