291 Harrow Road Fire Compliance Monitoring
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OFR Consultants Ltd
- Value
- GBP 63,700
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Architectural design services
- Published
- 15 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council will retain a design team as client monitoring or design guardian for the 291 Harrow Road contract. The main contractor is appointed at RIBA Stage 3, and will develop the RIBA Stage 4 design through a pre-construction services agreement. The client monitoring team, encompassing several disciplines including this fire compliance advisor, will assure the main contractor’s team meets the design intent and initial Employer’s Requirements. The Fire Compliance Monitoring advisor will carry out quality monitoring and design review to ensure the fire safety design and technical intent outlined in the Employer’s Requirements (ERs), statutory requirements and technical standards are maintained and delivered in the completed project. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date5 June 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Westminster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 291 Harrow Road Fire Compliance Monitoring.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Architectural design services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Westminster City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
