Awarded contract

0-19 Children's Public Health Nursing Service

Details

Value
GBP 51,325,917.25
Topic
Services provided by medical personnel
Published
15 June 2026

Tender description

Lot N/A: N/A This modification relates to the continuation of Family Hubs and Start for Life services within the Children's Public Health Nursing Service for the 2026/27 period. The modification provides targeted and universal support to families with children aged 0 to 5 years, including early years support, parenting assistance and integrated service delivery across partner agencies within the Borough of Rotherham. This ensures continuity of service provision following the expiry of previous time-limited funded activity and allows these services to continue to be delivered as part of the existing contract with The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published15 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85141000 · Services provided by medical personnel
  • 85323000 · Community health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 0-19 Children's Public Health Nursing Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.