Closed tender

WDC JB Local Environment Quality Survey (ESPH778 LM)

Details

Value
GBP 120,000
Topic
Survey services
Published
8 June 2026
Submission
6 July 2026

Tender description

Wealden District Council are seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to provide a Street Cleansing Monitoring Service within the Rother and Wealden District areas. The Contractor will enter into a single contract with Wealden District Council, however the contract will cover the services for both the Rother and Wealden District areas. Full details are available in the tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published8 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date6 July 2026

About the buyer

Wealden District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79311000 · Survey services
  • 79311300 · Survey analysis services
  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
  • 90700000 · Environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

78 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WDC JB Local Environment Quality Survey (ESPH778 LM).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to WDC JB Local Environment Quality Survey (ESPH778 LM), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wealden District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.