WC1928003 - NDT TESTING OF ABOVE GROUND JPTS TANKS T9 & T10, CYPRUS
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Primary works for services
- Published
- 11 June 2026
- Submission
- 24 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The work described below will be undertaken for the two tanks which will both be made available at the same time: - Out of service inspection, including non-destructive examination and testing, grit blasting and recoating of the tank bottom and part of the shell plates - The rectification of any repairs identified following the NDT testing - Treat and recoat 6" Pressure Vacuum Valves Location: Akrotiri Petroleum Supply Depot (PSD), CYPRUS The Provisional Key Tender dates for the project are as follows: - Expression of Interest Issue Date: 10/06/26 - Expression of Interest Return Date: 24/06/26 - Invitation to Tender: 01/07/26 - Tender Return Date: 12/08/26 - Contract award: 25/11/26 The currency of this project is Euro (€). The location of this project is Cyprus (British Forces, RAF Akrotiri). Additional information: Work commencement and completion dates will be subject to MOD DIO's agreement, as they will be dictated by the Fuel Operating Authority to avoid Operational Restrictions
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 June 2026
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111290 · Primary works for services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WC1928003 - NDT TESTING OF ABOVE GROUND JPTS TANKS T9 & T10, CYPRUS.
Related topics
Topics related to WC1928003 - NDT TESTING OF ABOVE GROUND JPTS TANKS T9 & T10, CYPRUS, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
