'Water Regulation - Adopting a supervisory approach to the Price Review'
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FRONTIER ECONOMICS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 198,156
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Technical analysis or consultancy services
- Published
- 10 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Defra requires expert economic and regulatory advice to design the supervisory approach as it applies to economic regulation, ensuring it integrates effectively with existing frameworks and supports robust regulatory decision-making. ## Contract award Title: Water Regulation - Adopting a supervisory approach to the Price Review'
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date8 October 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 'Water Regulation - Adopting a supervisory approach to the Price Review'.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
