Awarded contract

UKRI-6145 MRC LMB Laboratory reagents

Details

Supplier(s)
Promega UK Ltd
Value
GBP 64,649.6
Duration
10 months
Topic
Laboratory reagents
Published
12 June 2026

Tender description

The provision of a homogeneous, two step luminescent ADP detection assay kit for measuring activity of kinase and other ADP‑generating enzymes. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date12 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33696500 · Laboratory reagents

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.