Awarded contract

UKRI-6123 Lloyds Register Block Survey Fee 5 Years 2026 2031

Details

Value
GBP 190,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Marine survey services
Published
12 June 2026

Tender description

UKRI-6123 Lloyds Register Block Survey Fee 5 Years 2026 to 2031 ## Contract award Title: UKRI-6123 Lloyds Register Block Survey Fee 5 Years 2026 2031 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published12 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71354500 · Marine survey services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI-6123 Lloyds Register Block Survey Fee 5 Years 2026 2031.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.