Awarded contract
UKRI-5999 Asbestos Surveys Antarctic Stations 2025 2027
Details
- Supplier(s)
- UNITED KINGDOM ANTARCTIC HERITAGE TRUST
- Value
- GBP 280,946
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Asbestos removal services
- Published
- 10 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Asbestos Surveys BAS Antarctic Research Stations Seasons 2025/26 and 2026/27 ## Contract award Title: UKRI-5999 Asbestos Surveys Antarctic Stations 2025 2027 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90650000 · Asbestos removal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-5999 Asbestos Surveys Antarctic Stations 2025 2027.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
BuyersCountValue
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
