The supply of cleaning services to Saffron Academy Trust's Alec Hunter Academy
Details
- Value
- GBP 850,000
- Topic
- School cleaning services
- Published
- 10 June 2026
- Submission
- 10 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Sitemark Ltd is managing a compliant public-sector tender process on behalf of Saffron Academy Trust's Alec Hunter Academy (the Contracting Authority) to procure cleaning services. To access the ITT tender documentation and submit your response, you must express interest and opt in.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 July 2026
About the buyer
Saffron Academy Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90919300 · School cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@saffron-academy-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@saffron-academy-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@saffron-academy-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@saffron-academy-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@saffron-academy-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@saffron-academy-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The supply of cleaning services to Saffron Academy Trust's Alec Hunter Academy.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Saffron Academy Trust.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
