The provision of Website Support and maintenance Agreement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MANIFESTO DIGITAL LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Application service providers
- Published
- 11 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The GDC requires a multi-skilled agency/supplier with experts covering a range of digital disciplines including: - Developers experienced in managing and building .NET websites and content management systems with experience of using Sitefinity CMS. - Designers with experience of mobile design, user experience and usability. - Google Analytics coding and event tracking. - User research and analysis of user needs The Services to be provided by the Supplier are and outlined below: - Project management and planning - Collaborative working - Analytics and business intelligence - Information and Communication Technology - Creative design and publishing ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date5 April 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
General Dental Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72416000 · Application service providers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The provision of Website Support and maintenance Agreement.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to The provision of Website Support and maintenance Agreement, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,672£63.7bn
- 4,815£66.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to General Dental Council.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 263£902.6m
- 120£74.0m
- 101£68.5bn
- 59£62.9m
- 57£12.5bn
- 55£46.8m
- 35£26.1bn
- 11£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
