The Provision of Confined Space Management Services (6237/26)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- First Intervetion Team
- Value
- GBP 607,480
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and safety consultancy services
- Published
- 8 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of confined space rescue and management services for Guy’s and St Thomas’ NHS Foundation Trust across Guy’s and St Thomas’ Hospital sites. The standstill period was observed from 26th May 2026 to midnight on 5th June 2026. The contract includes scheduled planned visits, weekend shutdown attendance, and a 24/7 emergency rescue response service (maximum four-hour response time), together with equipment certification and compliance management. ## Contract award Title: The Provision of Confined Space Management Services (6237/26)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 May 2026
- Completed: Award published8 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Guy's & St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71317210 · Health and safety consultancy services
- 75250000 · Fire-brigade and rescue services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guy-s-st-thomas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guy-s-st-thomas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guy-s-st-thomas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guy-s-st-thomas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guy-s-st-thomas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guy-s-st-thomas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Confined Space Management Services (6237/26).
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of Confined Space Management Services (6237/26), ranked by notice volume.
- 151£3.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Guy's & St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
