Tender For Insurance of Marine Vessels 2026-2029
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Callaghan Insurance Brokers Ltd
- Value
- GBP 295,386.03
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Vessel insurance services
- Published
- 10 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
OPEN PROCEDURE NOTICE Tender For Insurance of Marine Vessels 2026-2029 1. Contracting Authority H.M. Government of Gibraltar 6 Convent Place GIBRALTAR 2. H.M. Government of Gibraltar invites tenders from economic operators for the provision of insurance services in respect of marine vessels for the period 2026-2029, in accordance with the requirements set out in the Tender Documents. (a) CPV No: 66514150- Vessel insurance services (b) Place of delivery: Gibraltar - GI 3. Variants will not be accepted. 4. Minimum time frame during which tenderer must maintain the tender: 120 days 5. Award Criteria - The most economically advantageous tender in terms of the criteria stated in the tender documents. 6. Further information and the documents are available from: https://hmgogsupplier.gibraltar.gov.gi 7. All communications, including information requested in the tender documents, must be submitted in English. Where information is provided in another language, this shall be accompanied by a translation into English. 8. Any contract will be subject to the Law of Gibraltar and the Authority does not bind itself to accepting the lowest or any tender. 9. Date of submission of completed applications - 12:00 noon on THURSDAY 14TH MAY 2026. Additional information: Gibraltar does not participate in the Agreement on Government Procurement (GPA) under the World Trade Organization (WTO). HM Government of Gibraltar therefore reserves the right to consider only those bids from eligible tenderers in Gibraltar, the UK, or a country or territory covered by a trade agreement extending to Gibraltar that contains relevant procurement provisions.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 August 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
HM Government of Gibraltar is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66514150 · Vessel insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-government-of-gibraltar.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-government-of-gibraltar.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-government-of-gibraltar.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-government-of-gibraltar.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-government-of-gibraltar.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-government-of-gibraltar.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender For Insurance of Marine Vessels 2026-2029.
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HM Government of Gibraltar.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
