T113 - Supply and Delivery of Hand Tools, Power Tools and Ancillaries
Details
- Buyer
- NI Water
- Value
- GBP 1,660,000
- Topic
- Greases and lubricants
- Published
- 10 June 2026
- Submission
- 8 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
NI Water wish to appoint two suppliers to supply and deliver hand tools, power tools and ancillaries. The hand tools and ancillaries required under this contract includes, but is not limited to, the following: hammers, saws, screwdrivers, ratchets, wrenches, spanners, oils, lubricants and batteries. The power tools required under this contract includes, but is not limited to, the following: cordless drills, cordless angle grinders, cordless impact drivers, cordless jigsaws, angle grinders, extension leads and replacement batteries. Please refer to the tender documents for further information on the goods and services required under this contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 July 2026
About the buyer
NI Water is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24951000 · Greases and lubricants
- 43830000 · Power tools
- 44510000 · Tools
- 44511000 · Hand tools
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-water.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-water.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-water.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-water.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-water.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-water.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T113 - Supply and Delivery of Hand Tools, Power Tools and Ancillaries.
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Building materials
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NI Water.
- 128£46.6m
- 4£564.9k
- 3£5.7m
- 2£625.0k
- 2£4.5m
- 2£266.7k
- 1—
- 1£2.0m
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
