Awarded contract
Supply of waste and recycling bins and boxes
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IPL Schoeller
- Value
- GBP 36,877.19
- Topic
- Bins
- Published
- 9 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of various household waste and recycling bins and boxes Lot 1: Supply of various household waste and recycling bins and boxes
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 June 2026
- Completed: Award published9 June 2026Current notice
About the buyer
West Oxfordshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39224340 · Bins
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Oxfordshire District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
