Supply of Paints and Coatings (Contract)
Details
- Buyer
- Sellafield Limited
- Supplier(s)
- PPG ARCHITECTURAL COATINGS UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 165,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Paints
- Published
- 11 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of specialised paints & finishes used on nuclear transport flasks to enable the repair and maintenance of internal and external nuclear waste transport flasks. This will enable the continued support pf the various maintenance programmes throughout the plant and assist with the long term Sellafield mission. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date10 June 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Sellafield Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44810000 · Paints
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Paints and Coatings (Contract).
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Paints and Coatings (Contract), ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sellafield Limited.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 101£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
