Supply and installation of inclusive play equipment - Henley-in-Arden
Details
- Value
- GBP 42,500
- Topic
- Roundabouts, swings, shooting galleries and other fairground amusements
- Published
- 9 June 2026
- Submission
- 23 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Beaudesert & Henley-in-Arden Joint Parish Council is seeking tenders for the supply and installation of inclusive and sensory play equipment as part of the "Henley for All - Sensory and Inclusive Play Project" at both Riverlands and Jubilee Park, Henley-in-Arden. The project aims to enhance accessibility and inclusivity within the existing play area by providing equipment suitable for a wide range of users, including those with sensory and mobility needs. The contract will include the supply, delivery and installation of play equipment, along with any associated safety surfacing and minor enabling works. The design should prioritise inclusive play, durability, and compliance with relevant safety standards. Suppliers are invited to submit proposals that demonstrate experience in inclusive play design and provide value for money within the available budget. Full details of the specification, site information, and evaluation criteria are provided in the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documents accompanying this notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 June 2026
About the buyer
Beaudesert & Henley-in-Arden JPC is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535000 · Roundabouts, swings, shooting galleries and other fairground amusements
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaudesert-henley-in-arden-jpc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaudesert-henley-in-arden-jpc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaudesert-henley-in-arden-jpc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaudesert-henley-in-arden-jpc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaudesert-henley-in-arden-jpc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaudesert-henley-in-arden-jpc.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and installation of inclusive play equipment - Henley-in-Arden.
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Beaudesert & Henley-in-Arden JPC.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
