Awarded contract
Stancliffe Homes (Willow) Ltd -Monitoring Surveyor
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Supplier(s)
- Avison Young (UK) Limited)
- Value
- GBP 74,100
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 9 June 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Monitoring Surveyor required for the development of a greenfield site at Welbeck Road and Oxcroft Lane, Bolsover, Derbyshire, S44 6DN
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
