Expired contract

SOMER VALLEY ENTERPRISE ZONE - LAND NEGOTIATIONS

Details

Value
GBP 39,240.15
Duration
2 months
Topic
Land management services
Published
8 June 2026

Tender description

To provide professional property and land advisory services to support the Council in securing land interests required to deliver the Somer Valley Enterprise Zone (SVEZ), ensuring compliance with CPO legislation, NFP framework requirements, and readiness for potential Public Inquiry. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date8 June 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026

About the buyer

Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70332100 · Land management services
  • 79111000 · Legal advisory services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to SOMER VALLEY ENTERPRISE ZONE - LAND NEGOTIATIONS, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.