Awarded contract

Software for Building Safety Levy - London Borough of Sutton

Details

Value
GBP 36,873
Duration
4 years
Published
9 June 2026

Tender description

Direct award to Exacom Systems Ltd via the GCloud 14 framework (Lot 2 Cloud Software) to provide a solution for the Building Safety Levy. Exacom is already the provider for this service and this would just be an additional module. This contract will be for a total of 4 years

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

London Borough of Sutton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Software for Building Safety Levy - London Borough of Sutton, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Sutton.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.