Awarded contract
Social Security Scotland Provision of 3 x Integration Architects
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ASA Recruitment (Quick Quotes), Harvey Nash Limited
- Value
- GBP 183,586.35
- Topic
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Published
- 10 June 2026
Tender description
3 x Integration Architects Lot 1: Provision of 3 x Integration Architects. The estimated value of an extension is 91,606.25 GBP per role based on 6 months extension (note: the estimate and indicative maximum values are not guaranteed)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 May 2026
- Completed: Award published10 June 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Social Security Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Social Security Scotland Provision of 3 x Integration Architects.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Social Security Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
