– SMH Lindo Wing Roof Replacement MEP Design Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Eta Projects Ltd
- Value
- GBP 37,711.09
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Building consultancy services
- Published
- 10 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of MEP design services to support the SMH Lindo Wing roof replacement project, including identification and planning for relocation of pipework, cabling, and pneumatic systems required to enable installation of a new roof membrane. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 December 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-college-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-college-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-college-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-college-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-college-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-college-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to – SMH Lindo Wing Roof Replacement MEP Design Services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to – SMH Lindo Wing Roof Replacement MEP Design Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
